© 2007 - 2022 Sunderland Women FC       |       Home      |      Contact us      |       Sponsorship      |        Advertise With Us
 Date
 Opponents
 H/A
 League/Cup 
Venue
 KO 
Result
 Scorers
Report
  Sun 16 Aug     Bristol Academy       A     League           Oaklands Park     2.00pm     W  2-0    Devine; Gutteridge                                      click here   
  Sun 23 Aug   Watford     A   League    Northwood FC   2.00pm     L  1-2     Nobbs          click here 
  Sun 30 Aug   Nottingham Forest      H       League  Hetton Centre    2.00pm    L  2-3   McDougall (2)   click here
  Sun 06 Sept   Millwall Lionesses             H   League           Hetton Centre   1.00pm   W  2-1   Nobbs; Holmes   click here
  Sun 13 Sept   Liverpool     H   League Cup   Hetton Centre   2.00pm   W  5-1   Stokes; Nobbs; Staniforth; Gutteridge (2)   click here
  Sun 20 Sept   Arsenal     A   League     2.00pm     P-P  
  Sun 27 Sept   Blackburn Rovers     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm    L 1-2   Williams    click here
  Thu 01 Oct   Leeds Carnegie     A   League  Throstle Nest   7.45pm   W 2-1   Bannon; Williams   click here 
  Sun 4 Oct   Everton     A   League Cup  Marine AFC   2.00pm   L  0-4    click here 
  Sun 11 Oct   Chelsea     A   League  Met Police FC   1.00pm   L  1-3   McDougall   click here 
  Thu 15 Oct   Doncaster Rovers Belles      H   League  Hetton Centre   7.45pm    P-P    
  Sun 18 Oct   Birmingham City     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm   W 3-1   Nobbs; Gutteridge; Williams   click here
  Sun 25 Oct   Millwall Lionesses     A   League  Beckenham TFC    1.00pm   W 2-1   McDougall: Bannon   click here
  Wed 28 Oct   Leeds Carnegie     H   League  Hetton Centre   7.45pm   D 0-0     click here
  Sun 01 Nov   Watford     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm   W 4-1   Stokes; Williams; Gutteridge; Bannon   click here
  Sun 08 Nov   Everton     A   League  Marine AFC   2.00pm     P-P    
  Sun 15 Nov   Arsenal     A   League  Borehamwood   2.00pm    L 1-5   Gutteridge   click here
  Wed 18 Nov   Doncaster Rovers Belles     A   League  Keepmoat Stdm   7.45pm     P-P    
  Sun 22 Nov   Arsenal     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm   W 2-1   Nobbs; McDougall   click here
  Sun 29 Nov   Chelsea     H   League  Hetton Centre   1.00pm   W 2-0   Danby; Stokes   click here
  Sun 06 Dec   Bristol Academy      H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm   W 2-1   Danby; Williams   click here
  Sun 13 Dec   Birmingham City     A   League  Stratford Twn FC   2.00pm   W 2-0   Gutteridge; Danby   click here
  Sun 20 Dec   Everton     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm     P-P    
  Sun 10 Jan   Arsenal     A   FA Cup  Borehamwood   1.00pm     P-P    
  Sun 17 Jan   Arsenal     A   FA Cup  Borehamwood   1.00pm  L 1-4 aet  Nobbs  click here
  Sun 31 Jan   Nottingham Forest     A   League  Carlton Town FC   2.00pm     P-P    
  Sun 14 Feb   Everton     A   League  Marine AFC   2.00pm     P-P    
  Sun 14 Mar   Doncaster Rovers Belles     A   League  Keepmoat Stdm   2.00pm    L 1-2  Bannon  click here
  Sun 21 Mar   Nottingham Forest     A   League  Carlton Town FC   2.00pm     P-P    
  Sun 04 April   Everton    A   League  Marine AFC   2.00pm    L 4-0    click here
  Sun 11 April   Doncaster Rovers Belles     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm    L 3-0    click here
  Sun 18 April   Everton     H   League  Hetton Centre   2.00pm    L 4-0    
  Sun 25 April    Blackburn Rovers     A   League  Radcliffe Boro FC   2.00pm   W 3-0  Nobbs; McDougall; Stokes  click here
  Sun 9 May   Nottingham Forest     A   League  Carlton Town FC   2.00pm   W 3-0   Wilson; Staniforth; McDougall   click here
  Sun 16 May   Winona University USA     H   League  St James Alnwick   2.30pm  W 12-0    click here
First Team Fixtures and Results 2009/2010
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Choose another season
swfc001036.jpg